THIS WEEK

Gigs for week of Mon 13 Sep, 2021

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Tue 14th
Wed 15th
Fri 17th

Mosaic Hotel 1st Birthday

Fri 17 Sep @ 10:00 am

Lunchtime Concert – Exquisite Strings

Fri 17 Sep @ 1:10 pm

FREE EVENT: Elder Conservatorium of Music – Exquisite Strings – MDCH Livestream

Fri 17 Sep @ 1:10 pm

BEAT THAT DUO

Fri 17 Sep @ 3:00 pm

Sina & Soni // Live at Sportys Bar + Arena

Fri 17 Sep @ 4:00 pm

Jasper Cownie // Live In The Tavern

Fri 17 Sep @ 5:00 pm

CONNOR HUDSON

Fri 17 Sep @ 5:00 pm

Friday Night Wind Down

Fri 17 Sep @ 5:00 pm

Halfway to St Patrick’s Day

Fri 17 Sep @ 5:30 pm

Friday Night Free Meat Tray Raffle + Live Music (feat Netherby)

Fri 17 Sep @ 6:00 pm

Acoustic Australiana

Fri 17 Sep @ 6:00 pm

Live Acoustic at the Goody!

Fri 17 Sep @ 6:00 pm

Friday Night Live @ The Taphouse ft I’m Not Sure with Kath & Travis

Fri 17 Sep @ 6:30 pm

House Reckers

Fri 17 Sep @ 6:30 pm

Skegss with Pist Idiots and Dumb Punts | Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Felicity Urquhart & Josh Cunningham (The Waifs) The Song Club – Adelaide

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Chris Finnen and Kelly Menhennett

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Stormhorse – Blues-Soul-funk-Jazz at the MD Juke Joint

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Half Strange 5 – Opening Party!

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Cal Williams Jr followed by Billy Bob

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Jackie Wilson Said 80s Indie Rock & 80s Pop Nite W/British 80s Special – Free In

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

BOBBY HUNTER & THE ROCKIN’ DALLY ROOS

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

THE BLUESCASTERS

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

13th Floor vol 3: The Dainty Morsels, The Mors + Dj Johnny Seagull, Dj Lorax (pelvis/oscar the wild)

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Jen Lush & Steve Lennox

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Naomi Kete + Django Rowe with special guests The Yearlings

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:30 pm

Troops of Doom (Sepultura Tribute) w/ Alice Unchained + Pub Crawl

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:30 pm

Tom Redwood & Band at the Three Bros Arms

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:30 pm

DOMINIC ANTHONY GUIDA

Fri 17 Sep @ 7:30 pm

FRIDAY FREE FOR ALL – OPEN MIC

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

PERFECT STRANGER

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

ALIVAN BLU ‘LET ME GO TOUR – JIVE BAR

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Lola, Witch Hunt & Running With Scissors @ Broadcast Bar!

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Lola, Witch Hunt & Running With Scissors @ Broadcast Bar!

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Dave Hunt // Arkaba Lounge Bar

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Friday Night Acoustic featuring eastwood violets

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Peninsula Live Lounge with the New Romantics – Friday Sep 17

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Thirty Years Of Ten: Pearl Jam Tribute – Adelaide

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Marlin Kites @Unibar with Deep Creek Waterfall + Tell Mama

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

90’s at 9 with Jaki J // Launch Party!

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Alright Psycho – SHORT SKIRTS Single Launch

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

THE PATRICKS

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

JOE & TONY

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

EMILIO LACAR

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Not For Humans ‘Lost In The Woods’ Single Launch with Emergency Rule

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Tommy plays live at Angle Vale Tavern

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Friday Chilled Beats Ft. JLC LIVE Friday Night!

Fri 17 Sep @ 8:30 pm

Rosey Friday’s

Fri 17 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sat 18 Sep @ 3:00 am

Generator // Live in the Chrysler Bar

Fri 17 Sep @ 9:00 pm

SAM BRITTAIN

Fri 17 Sep @ 9:00 pm

Flume vs. Rüfüs Du Sol | Fat Controller

Fri 17 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sat 18 Sep @ 5:00 am

DIRTY DIRTY DISCO

Fri 17 Sep @ 10:00 pm

Cats Sep 17th • Sitting Pretty

Fri 17 Sep @ 10:00 pm - Sat 18 Sep @ 5:00 am
Sat 18th

Flume vs. Rüfüs Du Sol | Fat Controller

Fri 17 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sat 18 Sep @ 5:00 am

Cats Sep 17th • Sitting Pretty

Fri 17 Sep @ 10:00 pm - Sat 18 Sep @ 5:00 am

Croydon Park Record Club

Sat 18 Sep @ 12:00 pm

DAVE FREEMAN

Sat 18 Sep @ 1:00 pm

Woolly Mammoth 2021

Sat 18 Sep @ 2:00 pm

Blue Print at the Three Brothers Arms

Sat 18 Sep @ 2:00 pm

TOM KURZEL

Sat 18 Sep @ 6:00 pm

Helga & Friends

Sat 18 Sep @ 6:00 pm

FIDDLE CHICKS with GRAFTON ST and SOUND MEDITATION

Sat 18 Sep @ 6:00 pm

WICKED EMPIRE & St Jimmy

Sat 18 Sep @ 6:00 pm

Evening Concert – Water Music

Sat 18 Sep @ 6:30 pm

Nick Kipridis followed by Zkye and Damo

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Get Back Retro Saturday with DJ Craig

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Front & Centre Live @ Korked

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Misery Quizness: Emo & Pop Punk Quiz – ADL

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:00 pm

Client Liaison – ‘Divine Intervention’.

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:30 pm

Kozmik Landing

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:30 pm

Void Of Vision Aus Tour w/ Deadlights – Adelaide Lic AA

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:30 pm

Boneyard Sessions at the Wheatsheaf

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:30 pm

THE PARTY CATS

Sat 18 Sep @ 7:30 pm

The Western Schism

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

BRAZIL NUTS ORCHESTRA

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

MIKE O

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Brazil Nuts – Last gig at RAILWAY HOTEL

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Mums Favourite ‘Primrose’ Single Launch // Ronan & Molly Rocket

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Mr Buzzy 𝗟𝗜𝗩𝗘 at the Village!

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

RELOAD

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

The Foenander Brothers – Sing The Great American Songbook

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

F#©K COVID! LETS PLAY A SHOW! feat Those Left Behind, Feed The Fire, Shattered Hourglass and Only Ghost

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Solo Session with Lucas Day

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:00 pm

Slowmango & The Bait Fridge ‘Paradise’ (NEW DATE)

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:30 pm

Live Music at Mick’s – Brett Gray Duo

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:30 pm

ROCK CITY

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:30 pm

Talk Like A Pirate Day 2021 – Captain Hellfire

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:30 pm

QUEENS OF ROCK featuring Chel-C

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:30 pm

Hill Valley LIVE this Saturday Night!

Sat 18 Sep @ 8:30 pm

Rosey Saturdays!

Sat 18 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sun 19 Sep @ 3:00 am

ROCKPLAY

Sat 18 Sep @ 9:00 pm

The Incredibles // Arkaba Lounge Bar

Sat 18 Sep @ 9:00 pm

Resident Saturdays

Sat 18 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sun 19 Sep @ 5:00 am

MUSIC & CHAIRS • Rocket Bar & Rooftop

Sat 18 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sun 19 Sep @ 5:00 am

BREEZIN

Sat 18 Sep @ 10:00 pm
Sun 19th

Resident Saturdays

Sat 18 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sun 19 Sep @ 5:00 am

MUSIC & CHAIRS • Rocket Bar & Rooftop

Sat 18 Sep @ 9:00 pm - Sun 19 Sep @ 5:00 am

Barney Rebel // Live at Pretoria

Sun 19 Sep @ 12:00 pm

Free Beer (The Band)

Sun 19 Sep @ 12:00 pm

Rhythm Cats

Sun 19 Sep @ 1:00 pm

Gumbo YA YA – Murray Delta Juke Joint

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

Live Music at Mick’s – Ben Ford-Davies

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

THE PARTY CATS

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

WHISKY BUSINESS

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

JOE AHERN & FRIENDS

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

Pigsy Is Back Rockin’ The GE

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

Live Acoustic at the Goody!

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

THE PARTY CATS

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

MJ & THE PROGRESSION

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:00 pm

The Locals

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:30 pm

AFTERNOON DELIGHT

Sun 19 Sep @ 2:30 pm

LESLEY WILLIAMS DUO

Sun 19 Sep @ 3:00 pm

Live at the Metro

Sun 19 Sep @ 3:00 pm

Sunday Live @ The Taphouse ft Katfire

Sun 19 Sep @ 3:00 pm

Jodes Music LIVE this Sunday Arvo!

Sun 19 Sep @ 3:00 pm

BRANDO

Sun 19 Sep @ 3:00 pm

Emily & Gary Isaacs

Sun 19 Sep @ 3:00 pm

Acoustic Fix

Sun 19 Sep @ 4:00 pm

Bonnie & the BoyZ! Trio

Sun 19 Sep @ 4:00 pm

SMOKE & MIRRORS

Sun 19 Sep @ 4:00 pm

Jen Lush & Band + Little Cloud

Sun 19 Sep @ 4:00 pm

Acoustic Fix at The Gov

Sun 19 Sep @ 4:00 pm

428 Sunday Session @ The Gov

Sun 19 Sep @ 4:00 pm

Ben Todd Band Sunday Night Special

Sun 19 Sep @ 7:00 pm

STALKER – ADELAIDE

Sun 19 Sep @ 7:00 pm

THE SHIZZLE

Sun 19 Sep @ 8:00 pm